Sponsors:

Choose Language:

Winner’s list

2017 Red Bull Salzburg Admira Wacker Dinamo Zagreb
2016 FK Austria Wien Olympiakos Piräus FC Augsburg
2015 Admira Wacker SK Rapid Wien FK Austria Wien
2014 FC Augsburg SK Rapid Wien Schalke 04
2013 FK Austria Wien Admira Wacker Hannover 96
2012 Trenkwalder Admira Hannover 96 Red Bull Salzburg
2011 FK Austria Wien Fortuna Sittard FC Kopenhagen
2010 FK Austria Wien Fortuna Sittard Nottingham Forest
2009 SK Rapid Wien Fortuna Sittard Bayer 04 Leverkusen
2008 Fortuna Sittard FC Bayern München LASK Linz
2007 FC Everton SK Rapid Wien Admira Wacker
2006 Fortuna Sittard FC Everton FK Austria Wien
2005 VfL Leverkusen FC Vienna SK Rapid Wien
2004 FK Austria Wien KSTVV St. Truiden Grasshoppers Zürich
2003 SK Rapid Wien FC Kärnten Grazer AK
2002 FC Nürnberg Eintracht Frankfurt FC Everton
2001 FC Vienna Sparta Prag FC Kärnten
2000 Fortuna Sittard KSTVV St. Truiden SK Rapid Wien
1999 Fortuna Sittard Ferencvaros Budapest Sigma Olmütz
1998 Ferencvaros Budapest Slovan HAC Sparta Brünn
1997 SK Rapid Wien ASK Amstetten Wr. Sportklub
1995 Petzenkirchen/Erlauf Wr. Sportklub FC Vienna
1994 SK Rapid Wien Admira Wacker FC Vienna

 

Most known players

Name: Mannschaft Gedenkturnier: Momentaner Verein:
Arnautovic Marco FC Vienna SV Werder Bremen
Alaba David FK Austria Wien FC Bayern München
Dragovic Alexander FK Austria Wien FK Austria Wien
Metz Florian FK Austria Wien LASK Linz
Ulmer Andreas FK Austria Wien Red Bull Salzburg
Djuricin Marco FK Austria Wien Hertha BSC Berlin
Kavlak Veli SK Rapid Wien SK Rapid Wien
Gartler Rene SK Rapid Wien SK Rapid Wien
Baxter Jose FC Everton FC Everton
Anichebe Victor FC Everton FC Everton
Vaughan James FC Everton FC Everton
Rodwell Jack FC Everton FC Everton
Reinhartz Stefan Bayer 04 Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Risse Marcel Bayer 04 Leverkusen Mainz 05
Stindl Lars Karlsruher SC Hannover 96
Hegeler Jens 1.FC Köln Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Grosskreutz Marcel Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund
Derflinger Christian LASK Linz FC Bayern München (Jugend)

 

All Time Participants

Admira Wacker / Trenkwalder Admira (AT) 1. FC Köln (DE) Djurgardens IF (SWE)
SV Austria Salzburg (AT) Bayer 04 Leverkusen (DE) FC Everton (GB)
FC Kärnten (AT) Borussia Dortmund (DE) Ferencvaros Budapest (HUN)
FC Vienna (AT) Eintracht Frankfurt (DE) FK Dukla Banska Bystrica (SVK)
FK Austria Wien (AT) FC Bayern München (DE) Fortuna Sittard (NL)
Grazer AK (AT) 1. FC Nürnberg (DE) Grasshoppers Zürich (CH)
LASK Linz (AT) Hertha BSC Berlin (DE) KSTVV St. Truiden (BEL)
SK Rapid Wien (AT) Stuttgarter Kickers (DE) Lyngby BK (DE)
SK Sturm Graz (AT) TSV 1860 München (DE) NEC Nijmegen (NL)
Wacker Innsbruck (AT) VfL Bochum (DE) Nottingham Forest (GB)
SC Magna Wr. Neustadt (AT) VfL Leverkusen (DE) PK 35 Helsinki (FIN)
Red Bull Salzburg (AT) VfL Woflsburg (DE) Sigma Olmütz (CZ)
SV Mattersburg (AT) Karlsruher SC Sparta Prag (CZ)
  FC St. Pauli (DE) Petra Drnovice (CZ)
  Hannover 96 (DE) Tatabanya (HUN)
    FAK Benecol (SVK)
    Hvidovre IF (DK)
    Valerenga Oslos (NOR)
    Aspire Academy for
Sports Excellence of Doha
    FC Kopenhagen
    NAC Breda
    FC Rappersil-Jona
copyright 2017 www.gedenkturnier-leonhofen.at | all rights reserved